Saturday, October 25, 2014

Case Parties

Judicial Council Coordination Proceeding No. JC 4118

Anderson, et al., vs. SWRCB, et al. - 645385-6 (Fresno)

Plaintiffs

  • Angela G. Anderson
  • Angela Joan Anderson
  • Angela G. Anderson and Frank Helm as Trustees of the Clark Anderson Trust
  • James S. Anderson
  • Anderson Pistachio, a California limited partnership
  • William J. Asbury
  • Grant E. and Colleen S. Bare as Trustees of the Grant E. and Colleen S. Bare Family Trust
  • Bear Canyon Farms, Inc., a California corporation
  • BND Farming
  • Brinker, Brinker & Brinker, a California general partnership
  • David Britz
  • Martin Britz
  • Eugene Brughelli, Jr.
  • Martha Brughelli
  • Patricia Brughelli
  • Sylvia Tan Carrie
  • Donald T. Case
  • James Eric Case
  • James P. and Carol S. Case
  • Robert Lathrop Case
  • Todd Case
  • Anita Caswell
  • Chevron U.S.A., Inc., a Pennsylvania corporation
  • Coalinga Pistachio, a California general partnership
  • Coldwater Farms, Inc.
  • Colusa Pistachio, a California general partnership
  • Berit Costas
  • Cottonwood Farms, Inc., a California corporation
  • Manuel W. Dias
  • Matthew E. Diener as Trustee of the Matthew and Julianne Diener 1995 Irrevocable Trust
  • Derrick Pistachios, a California general partnership
  • C. A. Dingle as Trustee of the Woolf Family Trust No. 1
  • Susan Donohue
  • Double D Farms, a California general partnership
  • James F. Drummond as Trustee of the Casmira A. Drummond Trust
  • James F. Drummond as Trustee of the Romao A. Drummond Trust
  • Helen Ehrhardt
  • J. A. Elizagoyen as Trustee of the Elizagoyen Trust
  • Faultless Farms, Inc., a California corporation
  • Christine S. Fisher
  • Christine S. Fisher and James S. Anderson as Trustees of the Elizabeth Fisher Trust
  • Ted R. Frame as Trustee of the Jennifer Britz Trust Dated November 29, 1975
  • Ted R. Frame as Trustee of the Jaime Britz Trust Dated December 30, 1980
  • Ted R. Frame as Trustee of the Jeremy Glassman Trust Dated December 30, 1980
  • Ted R. Frame as Trustee of the Rodney Glassman Trust Dated November 19, 1979
  • Ted R. Frame as Trustee of the Carson Michael Britz Trust Dated November 1, 1989
  • Ted R. Frame as Trustee of the Brett Bricker Britz Trust Dated April, 1990
  • Frank A. Logoluso Farms, a California corporation
  • Linda Glassman
  • Leota Goldsworthy as Trustee of the Leota Goldsworthy Living Trust
  • Sharon Virginia Harris
  • Helmick, Inc.
  • R. Todd Henry and Linda J. Henry
  • R. Todd Henry as Trustee of the Odes C. Thompson Family Irrevocable Trust
  • Charles R. Hutchinson and Evelyn M. Hutchinson as Trustees of the Hutchinson Family Trust No. 1, U/D/T November 1, 1979
  • Raymond Iturbe and Donna Iturbe 
  • Jayne Avenue Almonds, a California general partnership
  • JC&S Land Co., a California general partnership
  • Douglas B. Jensen as Trustee of the John David LeCompte Trust Douglas B. Jensen as Trustee of the Peter R. LeCompte Trust
  • Arthur Jing and Phyllis W. Jing, Trustee of the Jiny Family Trust Dated July 28, 1992
  • Claire Jones
  • JSA Farms, a California general partnership
  • Eric E. Juline and Edith Juline
  • Kamm Pistachios, a California general partnership
  • Klein Row Crop Farming Enterprises
  • Lansing Farming Co., a California general partnership
  • Lloyd Lopes
  • Barbara Marsella
  • Manning Avenue Pistachios, a California general partnership
  • Mark Mathisen
  • Antone Mello
  • Robert Montoya
  • Robert Montoya Farms
  • Rita K. Mouren
  • Rita K. Mouren as Trustee of the Rita K. Mouren Trust
  • William Mouren and Doris Mouren as Trustees of the William and Doris Mouren Revocable Trust
  • Orvalyn F. Murray
  • Kenneth D. Newby and Suzanne L. Newby
  • Carl P. Nelson
  • Norman S. Nelson
  • Water G. Nelson and Nancy K. Nelson
  • Elizabeth A. Norton
  • Oakland Avenue Farming Co., LLC
  • Lorey Frank Oberti and Mary C. Oberti as Trustees of the Frank Oberti and Mary C. Oberti Trust Dated July 6, 1989
  • P&R Almond Orchards, Inc.
  • Panoche Pistachios, a California general partnership
  • Pappas and Kavolos Farms, a California general partnership
  • Pappas Family Farms II, a California general partnership
  • Pappas Family Farms III, a California general partnership
  • Pappas Farming Co. I, LP, a California limited partnership
  • Pappas Farming Co. II, LP, a California limited partnership
  • Elizabeth Evelyn Pedder as Trustee of the Estate of Alice B. Pedder
  • Carmen Peralez
  • Daniel J. Perez
  • John A. Perez
  • Mark A. Perez
  • Ramon L. Perez
  • Joseph G. Perry and Evelyn A. Perry as Trustees of the Perry Trust Dated June 19, 1990
  • Robert J. Peterson and Carol A. Peterson
  • Tina Phillips
  • Pistachio Farm Company
  • Hugh Polson as Trustee of the Hugh Howison Polson and Mary Polson Trust
  • Doris Pratt
  • Floyd C. Pratt
  • Glenn Pratt
  • John O. Pratt
  • Puryear Pistachio, a California general partnership
  • Scott Raven
  • Rock’N JK South, a California general partnership
  • Rock’N JK West, a California general partnership
  • Bert Sagardia and Michael Sagardia as Trustees of the Ray Sagardia Trust
  • Jenny Sagardia
  • Jessie Sagardia
  • Robert Schoettler and Joan C. Schoettler as Trustees of the Robert P. Schoettler and Joan C. Schoettler Revocable Trust Dated March 26, 1996 
  • Marvin Scott and Kathleen Scott
  • Wilma C. Shiner as Trustee of the Wilma C. Shiner Trust
  • R. Alan Shows and Kathleen Shows
  • Joy Anderson Smith
  • Bernice E. Sorg
  • Hazel V. Sorg
  • Raymond T. Sorg
  • Joe O. Souza and Roseanne M. Souza
  • Kinyuo Graham Stuart and Soyo Graham Stuart
  • Paul H. Sumida
  • Alice Sumida
  • Henry K. Tan
  • John K. Tan
  • Three Rocks Pistachios, a California general partnership
  • Thomas-Cattani, Inc.
  • William R. Thornton
  • Thomas Tisch
  • Tres Panoche Land Co., a California general partnership
  • Triple D Farms, a California general partnership
  • Triple L. Land Co., a California general partnership
  • M. Uchiyama
  • Vicki Vergos
  • John Christopher Wasson
  • Randall K. Wasson as Trustee of the Randall K. Wasson Revised Trust
  • Wilson Farming Co., a California general partnership
  • W. J. Farms, Inc.
  • Joseph C. Woo, Jr., and Mabel A. Woo
  • Jack L. Wolf and Bernice M. Woolf
  • Mary Tan Yen
  • 104 Partners, a California general partnership
  • 104 Pistachios, a California general partnership
  • Westlands Water District 

Defendants

  • State Water Resources Control Board

Real Parties in Interest

  • United States of America, Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation

Central Delta Water Agency, et al., vs. SWRCB, et al. - 309539 (San Francisco)

Plaintiffs

  • Central Delta Water Agency
  • R. C. Farms, Inc.
  • Reclamation District No. 2072
  • Reclamation District No. 2039
  • Zuckerman-Mandeville, Inc.
  • South Delta Water Agency

Defendants

  • State Water Resources Control Board
  • James M. Stubchaer
  • John W. Brown
  • Mary Jane Forster
  • Arthur G. Baggett, Jr.

Real Parties in Interest

  • United States of America, Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Fish and Wildlife Service
  • State of California, Resources Agency Department of Water Resources, Department of Fish and Game
  • San Joaquin River Group Authority
  • Modesto Irrigation District
  • Turlock Irrigation District
  • Merced Irrigation District
  • South San Joaquin Irrigation District
  • Oakdale Irrigation District
  • California San Joaquin River Exchange Contractors Water Authority
  • Central California Irrigation District, San Luis Canal Company, Firebaugh Canal Water District, Columbia Canal Company, City and County of San Francisco, Friant Water Users Authority
  • State Water Contractors
  • Kern County Water Agency
  • Tulare Lake Basin Water Storage District
  • Santa Clara Valley Water District
  • San Luis and Delta-Mendota Water Authority
  • Westlands Water District
  • Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
  • Natural Heritage Institute, Bay Institute of San Francisco
  • Solano County Water Agency
  • East Bay Municipal Utilities District
  • Woodbridge Irrigation District
  • North San Joaquin Water Conservation District
  • California Urban Water Agencies/Agricultural Exporters
  • North Delta Water Agency
  • Suisun Resource Conservation District
  • Yolo County Flood Control and Water Conservation District, Contra Costa Water District
  • Anderson Cottonwood Irrigation District
  • Arvin-Edison Water Storage District (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • City of Avenal (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • City of Coalinga
  • Colusa County Water District
  • Corning Water District
  • Del Puerto Water District (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • El Dorado Irrigation District
  • Glenn Valley Water District
  • Kanawha Water District
  • Orland-Artois Water District
  • Sacramento Municipal Utility District
  • San Benito County Water District
  • San Luis Water District
  • Westside Water District

Glenn-Colusa Irrigation District, et al., vs. SWRCB - 00CS00201 (Sacramento) (Dismissal 10/16/00)

Plaintiffs

  • Glenn-Colusa Irrigation District
  • Placer County Water Agency and Reclamation District No. 108
  • Azalene E. Lowe Trust (Tuttle)
  • Browns Valley Irrigation District
  • Carmichael Water District
  • City of West Sacramento
  • El Dorado County Water Agency
  • Georgetown Divide Public Utility District
  • Hot Springs Valley Irrigation District
  • Meridian Farms Mutual Water Company
  • Natomas Central Mutual Water Company
  • Pelger Mutual Water Company
  • Pleasant Grove-Verona Mutual Water Company (as agent for Murphy Lake Farms, will Lee Land Company, and William Nicholas Trust)
  • Princeton-Codora-Glenn Irrigation District
  • Provident Irrigation District
  • River Garden Farms
  • South Fork Irrigation District
  • Strain Ranches
  • Sutter Mutual Water Company
  • Valley Oak Farms I, II, and III (Balsdon Ranch)
  • Yuba County Water Agency
  • Yuba County Water District

Defendants

  • State Water Resources Control Board

Real Parties in Interest

  • United States of America, Bureau of Reclamation
  • State of California, Department of Water Resources
  • Merced Irrigation District
  • Oakdale Irrigation District
  • South San Joaquin Irrigation District
  • Turlock Irrigation District
  • Modesto Irrigation District
  • East Bay Municipal Utility District
  • Woodbridge Irrigation District

San Luis Water District vs. SWRCB - 143845 (Merced)

Plaintiffs

  • San Luis Water District

Defendants

  • State Water Resources Control Board

Real Parties in Interest

  • United States of America, Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation

Central Delta Water Agency, et al., vs. SWRCB, et al. - 311502 (San Francisco)

Plaintiffs

  • Central Delta Water Agency
  • R. C. Farms, Inc.
  • Reclamation District No. 2072
  • Reclamation District No. 2039
  • Zuckerman-Mandeville, Inc.,
  • South Delta Water Agency

Defendants

  • State Water Resources Control Board
  • James M. Stubchaer
  • John W. Brown
  • Mary Jane Forster
  • Arthur G. Baggett, Jr.
  • Peter S. Silva

Real Parties in Interest

  • United State of America, acting by and through the Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation , Fish and Wildlife Service
  • State of California, Resources Agency Department of Water Resources, Department of Fish and Game
  • San Joaquin River Group Authority
  • Modesto Irrigation District
  • Turlock Irrigation District
  • Merced Irrigation District
  • South San Joaquin Irrigation District
  • Oakdale Irrigation District
  • California San Joaquin River Exchange Contractors Water Authority
  • Central California Irrigation District
  • San Luis Canal Company, Firebaugh Canal Water District, Columbia Canal Company, City and County of San Francisco, Friant Water Users Authority
  • State Water Contractors
  • Kern County Water Agency
  • Tulare Lake Basin Water Storage District
  • Santa Clara Valley Water District
  • San Luis and Delta-Mendota Water authority
  • Westlands Water District
  • Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
  • Natural Heritage Institute, Bay Institute of San Francisco
  • Solano County Water Agency East Bay Municipal Utilities District
  • Woodbridge Irrigation District
  • North San Joaquin Water Conservation District
  • California Urban Water Agencies/Agricultural Exporters
  • North Delta Water Agency
  • Suisun Resource Conservation District
  • Yolo County Flood Control and Water Conservation District, Control Costa Water District
  • Anderson Cottonwood Irrigation District
  • Arvin-Edison Water Storage District (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • City of Avenal (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • City of Coalinga
  • Colusa County Water District Corning Water District
  • Del Puerto Water District (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • El Dorado Irrigation District
  • Glenn Valley Water District
  • Kanawha Water District
  • Orland-Artois Water District
  • Sacramento Municipal Utility District
  • San Benito County Water District
  • San Luis Water District
  • Westside Water District

County of San Joaquin, et al., vs. SWRCB, et al. - 311499 (San Francisco)

Plaintiffs

  • County of San Joaquin
  • San Joaquin County Flood Control and Water Conservation District
  • City of Stockton
  • Stockton East Water District
  • Central San Joaquin Water Conservation District
  • North San Joaquin Water Conservation District

Defendants

  • State Water Resources Control Board
  • James M. Stubchaer
  • Mary Jane Forster
  • John W. Brown
  • Arthur G. Baggett, Jr.
  • Peter S. Silva

Real Parties in Interest

  • United States of America, Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Fish and Wildlife Service
  • State of California, Resources Agency, Department of Water Resources, Department of Fish and Game
  • San Joaquin River Group Authority
  • Modesto Irrigation District
  • Turlock Irrigation District
  • Merced Irrigation District
  • South San Joaquin Irrigation District
  • Oakdale Irrigation District
  • California San Joaquin River Exchange Contractors Water Authority
  • Central California Irrigation District, San Luis Canal Company, Firebaugh Canal Water District, Columbia Canal Company, City and County of San Francisco
  • Friant Water Users Authority
  • State Water Contractors
  • Kern County Water Agency
  • Tulare Lake Basin Water Storage District
  • Santa Clara Valley Water District
  • San Luis and Delta-Mendota Water Authority
  • Westlands Water District
  • Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
  • Natural Heritage Institute, Bay Institute of San Francisco
  • Solano County Water Agency
  • East Bay Municipal Utilities District
  • Woodbridge Irrigation District
  • California Urban Water Agencies/Agricultural Exporters
  • North Delta Water Agency
  • Suisun Resource Conservation District
  • Yolo County Flood Control and Water Conservation District, Contra Costa Water District
  • Anderson Cottonwood Irrigation District
  • Arvin-Edison Water Storage District (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • City of Avenal (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • City of Coalinga
  • Colusa County Water District
  • Corning Water District
  • Del Puerto Water District (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • El Dorado Irrigation District
  • Glenn Valley Water District
  • Kanawha Water District
  • Orland-Artois Water District
  • Sacramento Municipal Utility District
  • San Benito County Water District
  • San Luis Water District
  • Westside Water District

Golden Gate Audubon Society, et al., vs. SWRCB, et al - 825589-9 (Alameda)

Plaintiffs

  • Golden Gate Audubon Society
  • Marin Audubon Society
  • San Joaquin Audubon Society
  • California Sportfishing Protection Alliance
  • Committee to Save the Mokelumne

Defendants

  • State Water Resources Control Board

Real Parties in Interest

  • United States of America, Department of the Interior, Bureau of Reclamation, Fish and Wildlife Service
  • State of California, Resources Agency, Department of Water Resources, Department of Fish and Game
  • San Joaquin River Group Authority
  • Modesto Irrigation District
  • Turlock Irrigation District
  • Merced Irrigation District
  • South San Joaquin Irrigation District
  • Oakdale Irrigation District
  • California San Joaquin River Exchange Contractors Water Authority
  • Central California Irrigation District, San Luis Canal Company, Firebaugh Canal Water District, Columbia Canal Company, City and County of San Francisco
  • Friant Water Users Authority
  • State Water Contractors
  • Kern County Water Agency
  • Tulare Lake Basin Water Storage District
  • Santa Clara Valley Water District
  • San Luis and Delta-Mendota Water Authority
  • Westlands Water District
  • Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
  • Natural Heritage Institute, Bay Institute of San Francisco
  • Solano County Water Agency
  • East Bay Municipal Utilities District
  • Woodbridge Irrigation District
  • North San Joaquin Water Conservation District
  • California Urban Water Agencies/Agricultural Exporters
  • North Delta Water Agency
  • Suisun Resource Conservation District
  • Yolo County Flood Control and Water Conservation District, Contra Costa Water District
  • Anderson Cottonwood Irrigation District
  • Arvin-Edison Water Storage District (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • City of Avenal (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • City of Coalinga
  • Colusa County Water District
  • Corning Water District
  • Del Puerto Water District (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • El Dorado Irrigation District
  • Glenn Valley Water District
  • Kanawha Water District
  • Orland-Artois Water District
  • Sacramento Municipal Utility District
  • San Benito County Water District
  • San Luis Water District
  • Westside Water District

Pacific Coast Federation of Fishermen’s Associations, et al., vs. SWRCB, et al. - 311507 (San Francisco)

Plaintiffs

  • Pacific Coast Federation of Fishermen’s Associations
  • Institute for Fisheries Resources
  • Save San Francisco Bay Association
  • The Bay Institute of San Francisco
  • United Anglers of California

Defendants

  • California State Water Resources Control Board

Real Parties in Interest

  • United States Bureau of Reclamation
  • California Department of Water Resources
  • Modesto Irrigation District
  • Turlock Irrigation District
  • Merced Irrigation District
  • South San Joaquin Irrigation District
  • Oakdale Irrigation District
  • Central Delta Water Agency
  • Reclamation District No. 2027
  • Reclamation District No. 2039Zuckerman-Mandeville, Inc.
  • R.C. Farms, Inc.
  • California Department of Fish and Game
  • U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service (Department of the Interior)San Joaquin River Group Authority
  • San Joaquin River Exchange Contractors Water Authority
  • Central California Irrigation District
  • San Luis Canal Company
  • Firebaugh Canal Water District
  • Columbia Canal Company
  • The Friant Water Users Authority
  • The City and County of San Francisco
  • The State Water Contractors
  • Kern County Water Agency
  • Tulare Lake Basin Valley Storage District
  • Santa Clara Valley Water District
  • San Luis and Delta-Mendota Water Authority
  • Westlands Water District
  • Metropolitan Water District of California
  • Solano County Water Agency
  • East Bay Municipal Utility District
  • The California Urban Water Agencies/Agricultural Exporters
  • Woodbridge Irrigation District
  • North San Joaquin Water Conservation District
  • North Delta Water Agency
  • Yolo County Flood Control and Water Conservation District
  • Suisun Resource Conservation District
  • Anderson Cottonwood Irrigation District
  • Arvin-Edison Water Storage District (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • City of Avenal (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • City of Coalinga
  • Colusa County Water District
  • Contra Costa Water District
  • Corning Water District
  • Del Puerto Water District (Dismissed 7/27/01)
  • El Dorado Irrigation District
  • Glenn Valley Water District
  • Kanawha Water District
  • Orland-Artois Water District
  • Sacramento Municipal Utility District
  • San Benito County Water District
  • San Luis Water District
  • Santa Clara Valley Water District
  • Westlands Water District
  • Westside Water District

Santa Clara Valley Water District vs. SWRCB - 311549 (San Francisco)

Plaintiffs

  • Santa Clara Valley Water District

Defendants

  • State Water Resources Control Board

Real Parties in Interest

  • United States Bureau of Reclamation

State Water Contractor, et al., vs. SWRCB - 00CS00602 (Sacramento)

Plaintiffs

  • State Water Contractors
  • Kern County Water Agency
  • Metropolitan Water District of Southern California
  • Santa Clara Valley Water District

Defendants

  • State Water Resources Control Board

Real Parties in Interest

  • California Department of Water Resources

Westlands Water District vs. SWRCB, et al. - 00CS00603 (Sacramento)

Plaintiffs

  • Westlands Water District

Defendants

  • State Water Resources Control Board

Real Parties in Interest

  • United States Bureau of Reclamation
  • California Department of Water Resources